Hi BFFS!
I've compiled the songs I've listened to on repeat countless times this year!
1. My Girls- Animal Collective
2. Home-Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic zeros
3. Cool yourself- Thao
4. Two weeks- Grizzley Bear
5. French Navy- Camera Obscura
6. Sun Hands- Local Natives
7. percussion guns- white rabbits
8. 1901-Phoenix
9. Norway- beach house
10. fables- the dodos
11. actor out of work- st. Vincent
12. the reeling-passion pit
13. may you never- land of talk
14. my will is good- port o’brien
15. northern lights-bowerbirds
16. bad romance- lady gaga
17. pa pa power- dead man’s bones
18. 11th dimension-julian casablancas
19. Daniel – bat for lashes
20. Island, IS –volcano choir
Have a listen!
Don't forget to check out Riley's top album choices of 2009 below!
xoxo
stela
No comments:
Post a Comment